Westchester County  »  10567  »  Boulder Dr  »  6 Boulder Dr

6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 43.12-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 02/24/2020
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,960

Lot & Building Information for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Building sqft 1,714
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1941
Year last altered 2025
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,714 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,960, the tax amount paid for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $11,638.

When was 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 02/24/2020 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2020 $290,000
05/20/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/29/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Deed
09/09/2019 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2015 - D
06/05/2015 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,639
Current property tax $10,960
Market value $575,207
Assessed value $6,960

Assessment History for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,207 $6,960 1672.2449 $11,639 +51.30%
2024 $381,356 $4,500 1709.501 $7,693 +9.57%
2023 $368,852 $4,500 1560.23 $7,021 -0.50%
2022 $335,821 $4,500 1568.01 $7,056 +2.00%
2021 $300,000 $4,500 1537.33 $6,918 -14.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Boulder Drive, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank G Lindsey Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1, 4 359 0.95
Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School 5 Public K, 2-3 291 1.15
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 1.39
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 1.56
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.77
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.04
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.05
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 3.56

Nearest high schools

Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 0.82
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 1.71
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 1.94