Westchester County  »  10567  »  N 2nd St  »  30 N 2nd St

30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 34.15-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 04/19/2024
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,226

Lot & Building Information for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor

Building sqft 1,371
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 3
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,371 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,010, the tax amount paid for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $12,124.

When was 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 04/19/2024 for $580,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2024 $580,000

Title Documents for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2024 - D
04/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/19/2024 - D
04/24/2024 - R
Deed
07/16/2009 - D
08/28/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,125
Current property tax $12,226
Market value $496,694
Assessed value $6,010

Assessment History for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $496,694 $6,010 2017.4255 $12,125 +18.46%
2024 $423,729 $5,000 2047.061 $10,235 +7.78%
2023 $409,836 $5,000 1899.23 $9,496 +0.60%
2022 $373,134 $5,000 1887.94 $9,440 +0.25%
2021 $333,333 $5,000 1883.26 $9,416 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 North 2nd Street, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 0.95
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 0.95
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 0.99
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 0.99
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.33
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.87
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.94
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 3.12
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.23

Nearest high schools

Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 0.46
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 1.94
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 2.56