Westchester County  »  10567  »  Meadowsweet Rd  »  5 Meadowsweet Rd

5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 34.19-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 01/10/2000
Sale price $374,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,662

Lot & Building Information for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building sqft 2,724
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.91
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Style Colonial
Condition 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,140, the tax amount paid for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $22,474.

When was 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 01/10/2000 for $374,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2000 $374,900
04/30/1999 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2011 - R Assignment
01/10/2000 - D
04/24/2000 - R
Deed
04/30/1999 - D
05/20/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,474
Current property tax $22,662
Market value $920,650
Assessed value $11,140

Assessment History for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $920,650 $11,140 2017.4255 $22,474 -1.45%
2024 $944,068 $11,140 2047.061 $22,804 +13.81%
2023 $864,754 $10,550 1899.23 $20,037 +0.60%
2022 $787,313 $10,550 1887.94 $19,918 +0.25%
2021 $703,333 $10,550 1883.26 $19,868 +0.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 1.41
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 1.41
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 1.43
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 1.43
Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.04
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.93
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 3.38
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 3.40
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 3.48

Nearest high schools

Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 0.25
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 2.37
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 2.72
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 2.82
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 3.35

Neighbors for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 5 Meadowsweet Road, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 14th St, Verplanck 10/26/1994 $149,000
127 14th St, Verplanck 04/26/2023
36 Shady Briok Ln, Cortlandt Manor 06/07/2000 $320,000
4 Meadowsweet Rd, Cortlandt Manor 03/17/2003 $530,000
75 Meadowsweet Rd, Cortlandt Manor 05/12/2022 $610,000
6 Somerset Ln, Cortlandt Manor 07/11/2024 $760,000
10 Meadowsweet Rd, Cortlandt Manor 07/10/2025 $975,000
26 Meadowsweet Rd, Cortlandt Manor 07/06/2023 $830,000
280 Croton Ave, Cortlandt Manor 03/24/2024 $1
281 Croton Ave, Cortlandt Manor 01/20/2022
535 Furnace Dock Rd, Cortlandt Manor 06/20/2025 $673,000
15 Cedar Knoll Ln, Cortlandt Manor 11/01/2005
121 14th St, Verplanck 08/14/1996 $147,000
20 Shady Brook Ln, Cortlandt Manor 03/10/2006 $759,000
235 Croton Ave, Cortlandt Manor 03/08/2022 $735,000
336 Croton Ave, Cortlandt Manor 09/27/2018 $740,000
131 14th St, Verplanck 04/03/2025 $385,000
18 White Birch Ln, Cortlandt Manor 1,965 07/01/2022
18 Meadowsweet Rd, Cortlandt Manor 09/15/2021 $810,000
527 Furnace Dock Rd, Cortlandt Manor 05/06/1998