27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor |
| Zip code | 10567 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Cortlandt |
| Parcel ID | 43.12-4-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor
| Current property tax | $87,870 |
Lot & Building Information for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor
| Building class | Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) |
| Acreage | 22.19 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hendrick Hudson |
Other Property Data for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor
- • Improvements for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor
The current market value is $4,611,550.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 73 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor
Access detailed property tax data for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $93,311 |
| Current property tax | $87,870 |
| Market value | $4,611,550 |
| Assessed value | $55,800 |
Assessment History for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611,550 | $55,800 | 1672.2449 | $93,311 | -2.18% |
| 2024 | $4,728,814 | $55,800 | 1709.501 | $95,390 | +9.57% |
| 2023 | $4,573,770 | $55,800 | 1560.23 | $87,061 | -0.50% |
| 2022 | $4,164,179 | $55,800 | 1568.01 | $87,495 | +2.00% |
| 2021 | $3,720,000 | $55,800 | 1537.33 | $85,783 | +2.92% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,976 |
| Median age | 44.2 |
| Average household income | $186,142 |
| Family households | 76.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,698 |
| Owner occupied units | 91.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $577,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $544,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor
Here are the neighbors for 27 Reynolds Lane, Cortlandt Manor.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Red Oak Ln, Cortlandt Manor | 11/18/2015 | $675,000 | |
| 17 Red Oak Ln, Cortlandt Manor | 06/21/2013 | $827,000 | |
| 41 Travis Ln, Montrose | 12/15/2016 | $422,500 | |
| 24 Travis Ln, Montrose | 07/31/2020 | $480,000 | |
| 7 Nathalie CT, Cortlandt Manor | 09/04/1997 | $314,000 | |
| 2 White Lion Dr, Montrose | 12/05/2012 | $480,000 | |