Westchester County  »  10567  »  Montrose Station Rd  »  24 Montrose Station Rd

24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 44.8-6-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor

Current property tax $718

Lot & Building Information for 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.6

Other Property Data for 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the market value of 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $35,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $711
Current property tax $718
Market value $35,100
Assessed value $425

Assessment History for 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,100 $425 1672.2449 $711 -2.18%
2024 $36,017 $425 1709.501 $727 +9.57%
2023 $34,836 $425 1560.23 $663 -0.50%
2022 $31,716 $425 1568.01 $666 +1.99%
2021 $28,333 $425 1537.33 $653 +2.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Montrose Station Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 0.86
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 1.65
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.81
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.81
Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 0.84
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.81
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 1.85
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.89
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.08

Nearest high schools

Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 1.36
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 1.64
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 1.85
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 1.97