Westchester County  »  10567  »  Washington St  »  1411 Washington St

1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 44.18-2-4.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor

Current property tax $14,283

Lot & Building Information for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.11

Other Property Data for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,825, the tax amount paid for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $16,429.

When was 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold?

1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 01/12/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2020 - D
09/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Assignment
03/13/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Assignment
03/05/2013 - R Other
01/12/2001 - D
02/21/2001 - R
Deed
12/04/2000 - D
01/04/2001 - R
Deed
11/06/1995 - D
12/05/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,430
Current property tax $14,283
Market value $812,000
Assessed value $9,825

Assessment History for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $812,000 $9,825 1672.2449 $16,430 -2.18%
2024 $832,627 $9,825 1709.501 $16,796 +9.57%
2023 $805,328 $9,825 1560.23 $15,329 -0.50%
2022 $733,209 $9,825 1568.01 $15,406 +2.00%
2021 $655,000 $9,825 1537.33 $15,104 +2.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1411 Washington Street, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 1.17
Frank G Lindsey Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1, 4 359 1.33
Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School 5 Public K, 2-3 291 1.91
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 1.39
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 2.35
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.49
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 3.69
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.84

Nearest high schools

Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 1.23
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 2.37
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 2.50