Westchester County  »  10567  »  Maple Ave  »  2223 Maple Ave

2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 44.8-5-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 12/10/2021
Sale price $412,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,839

Lot & Building Information for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.492

Other Property Data for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,825, the tax amount paid for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $9,740.

When was 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 12/10/2021 for $412,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2021 $412,500

Title Documents for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2021 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2021 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Deed
03/06/2013 - D
05/29/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,741
Current property tax $9,839
Market value $481,400
Assessed value $5,825

Assessment History for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,400 $5,825 1672.2449 $9,741 -2.18%
2024 $493,644 $5,825 1709.501 $9,958 +9.57%
2023 $477,459 $5,825 1560.23 $9,088 -0.50%
2022 $434,701 $5,825 1568.01 $9,134 +2.00%
2021 $388,333 $5,825 1537.33 $8,955 +2.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2223 Maple Avenue, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 0.77
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 1.96
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 1.96
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 2.15
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 0.61
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.28
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 2.35
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 3.10
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.48

Nearest high schools

Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 1.50
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 1.69
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 2.10
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 2.29