153 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548 Property Information
153 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 153 Dutch Street, Montrose |
| Zip code | 10548 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Cortlandt |
| Parcel ID | 54.15-3-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose
| Sale date | 08/17/2011 |
| Sale price | $460,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,695 |
Lot & Building Information for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.673 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hendrick Hudson |
Other Property Data for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose
- • Improvements for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 153 Dutch Street, Montrose
Assessed at $8,005, the tax amount paid for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548 is $13,386.
When was 153 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548 last sold?153 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548 was last sold in 06/17/2015.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose
Access detailed property tax data for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,386 |
| Current property tax | $11,695 |
| Market value | $661,550 |
| Assessed value | $8,005 |
Assessment History for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661,550 | $8,005 | 1672.2449 | $13,386 | -2.18% |
| 2024 | $678,390 | $8,005 | 1709.501 | $13,685 | +9.57% |
| 2023 | $656,148 | $8,005 | 1560.23 | $12,490 | -0.50% |
| 2022 | $597,388 | $8,005 | 1568.01 | $12,552 | +2.00% |
| 2021 | $533,667 | $8,005 | 1537.33 | $12,306 | +2.92% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Dutch Street, Montrose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank G Lindsey Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1, 4 | 359 | 0.98 |
| Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School | 5 | Public | K, 2-3 | 291 | 1.53 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | 214 | 2.25 | |
| Stony Point Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 725 | 2.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 316 | 3.10 |
| Blue Mountain Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 489 | 3.13 |
| Peekskill Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 794 | 3.36 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.60 |
Nearest high schools