Westchester County  »  10548  »  Albany Post Rd  »  2110 Albany Post Rd

2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose, NY 10548 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose, NY 10548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose
Zip code 10548
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 54.12-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose

Sale date 12/16/1996
Sale price $78,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,179

Lot & Building Information for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 5

Other Property Data for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose

• • Improvements for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose

What is the market value of 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose, NY 10548?

The current market value is $163,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/1996 $78,100

Title Documents for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/1996 - D
12/31/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose

Access detailed property tax data for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose, NY 10548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,303
Current property tax $3,179
Market value $163,200
Assessed value $1,975

Assessment History for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $163,200 $1,975 1672.2449 $3,303 -2.18%
2024 $167,373 $1,975 1709.501 $3,376 +9.57%
2023 $161,885 $1,975 1560.23 $3,081 -0.50%
2022 $147,388 $1,975 1568.01 $3,097 +2.00%
2021 $131,667 $1,975 1537.33 $3,036 +2.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,254
Median age 37.9
Average household income $150,541
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 1,128
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 3.36
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $449,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose

Here are the neighbors for 2110 Albany Post Road, Montrose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Flanders Ln, Cortlandt Manor 10/05/2022 $1,145,000
2102 Albany Post Rd, Montrose 07/10/2014 $410,000
10 Meadow Rd, Montrose 06/21/2004
2108 Albany Post Rd, Montrose 04/12/2025
18 Meadow Rd, Montrose 03/28/2000 $172,000
2106 Albany Post Rd, Montrose 08/24/2021 $256,250
2104 Albany Post Rd, Montrose 5,426 12/19/2023 $1,750,000
6 Flanders Ln, Cortlandt Manor 01/13/2000 $631,260