Westchester County  »  10567  »  Watch Hill Rd  »  93 Watch Hill Rd

93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 55.10-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 07/30/2021
Sale price $927,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,306

Lot & Building Information for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 2.99

Other Property Data for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,625, the tax amount paid for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $19,439.

When was 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 07/30/2021 for $927,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2021 $927,000

Title Documents for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Deed agreement
04/05/2023 - D
04/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Deed
01/10/2017 - D
02/13/2017 - R
Deed
09/28/2006 - D
12/07/2006 - R
Deed
09/28/2006 - D
12/07/2006 - R
Deed
05/04/2004 - D
08/17/2004 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,440
Current property tax $18,306
Market value $960,750
Assessed value $11,625

Assessment History for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $960,750 $11,625 1672.2449 $19,440 -2.18%
2024 $985,169 $11,625 1709.501 $19,873 +9.57%
2023 $952,869 $11,625 1560.23 $18,138 -0.50%
2022 $867,537 $11,625 1568.01 $18,228 +2.00%
2021 $775,000 $11,625 1537.33 $17,871 +2.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Watch Hill Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 1.28
Frank G Lindsey Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1, 4 359 1.65
Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School 5 Public K, 2-3 291 2.32
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 2.75

Nearest middle schools

Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 1.49
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 2.95
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 3.08
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.08
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 3.99

Nearest high schools

Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 1.59
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 2.96
Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 2.99