Westchester County  »  10548  »  Dutch St  »  96 Dutch St

96 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548 Property Information

96 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Dutch Street, Montrose
Zip code 10548
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 54.16-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose

Sale date 12/12/2023
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,499

Lot & Building Information for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.601
Year built 1860

Other Property Data for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose

• • Improvements for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Dutch Street, Montrose

When was 96 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548 built?

96 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548 was built in 1860.

What is the assessed value of 96 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,145, the tax amount paid for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548 is $11,948.

When was 96 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548 last sold and what was the last sale price?

96 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548 was last sold in 12/12/2023 for $750,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2023 $750,000
05/21/2010 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2023 - D
01/02/2024 - R
Deed
12/12/2023 - D
01/02/2024 - R
Deed
12/12/2023 - D
01/02/2024 - R
Deed agreement
09/26/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Deed
05/21/2010 - D
07/01/2010 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose, NY 10548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,948
Current property tax $11,499
Market value $590,500
Assessed value $7,145

Assessment History for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,500 $7,145 1672.2449 $11,948 -2.18%
2024 $605,508 $7,145 1709.501 $12,214 +45.65%
2023 $440,574 $5,375 1560.23 $8,386 -0.50%
2022 $401,119 $5,375 1568.01 $8,428 +2.00%
2021 $358,333 $5,375 1537.33 $8,263 +2.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Dutch Street, Montrose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank G Lindsey Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1, 4 359 0.95
Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School 5 Public K, 2-3 291 1.55
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.39
Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 2.77

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.39
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.99
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 3.19
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 3.31
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.54

Nearest high schools

Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 1.05
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.39
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 3.49
Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 3.61