Westchester County  »  10567  »  Pamela Rd  »  3 Pamela Rd

3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 55.6-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 12/02/2004
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,747

Lot & Building Information for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58

Other Property Data for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $16,722.

When was 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold?

3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 04/24/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2004 $610,000

Title Documents for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/28/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Mortgage
04/24/2015 - D
05/08/2015 - R
Deed
09/11/2013 - R Mortgage
12/02/2004 - D
03/15/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,722
Current property tax $15,747
Market value $826,450
Assessed value $10,000

Assessment History for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $826,450 $10,000 1672.2449 $16,722 -2.18%
2024 $847,458 $10,000 1709.501 $17,095 +9.57%
2023 $819,672 $10,000 1560.23 $15,602 -0.50%
2022 $746,269 $10,000 1568.01 $15,680 +2.00%
2021 $666,667 $10,000 1537.33 $15,373 +2.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank G Lindsey Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1, 4 359 1.32
Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 1.42
Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School 5 Public K, 2-3 291 1.98
Woodside School NR Public K-2 550 2.54

Nearest middle schools

Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 1.64
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 2.73
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.89
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 3.34
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 3.74

Nearest high schools

Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 1.25
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 2.78
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 2.92
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 3.03
Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 3.26

Neighbors for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 3 Pamela Road, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Oconnor CT, Montrose 05/20/2022 $600,000
2094 Albany Post Rd, Montrose
1461 Washington St, Cortlandt Manor 03/11/2016 $360,000
10 Grace Ln, Cortlandt Manor 10/25/2016 $573,000
10 Teresa Ln, Cortlandt Manor 07/15/1994 $337,000
11 Antonio CT, Cortlandt Manor 09/14/2019
8 Oconnor CT, Montrose 09/10/2014 $443,500
44 Pamela Rd, Cortlandt Manor 07/12/1999 $447,500
3 Oconnor CT, Montrose 02/01/2007 $565,000
1449 Washington St, Cortlandt Manor 06/12/1996 $268,500
7 Grace Ln, Cortlandt Manor 04/13/2008 $605,000
9 Oconnor CT, Montrose 10/27/2017 $445,000
7 Oconnor CT, Montrose 03/16/2022 $610,000
1459 Washington St, Cortlandt Manor
7 Teresa Ln, Cortlandt Manor 10/29/2014 $556,000
10 Oconnor CT, Montrose 11/19/2025 $590,297
11 Oconnor CT, Montrose 04/22/1993 $228,500
1 Pamela Rd, Cortlandt Manor 01/31/2022 $830,000
2090 Albany Post Rd, Montrose 02/22/2007 $11
8 Grace Ln, Cortlandt Manor 05/06/2011 $550,000