1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor |
| Zip code | 10567 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Cortlandt |
| Parcel ID | 55.11-4-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor
| Sale date | 07/12/2017 |
| Sale price | $580,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,645 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hendrick Hudson |
Other Property Data for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor
- • Improvements for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor
Assessed at $8,030, the tax amount paid for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $13,428.
When was 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 07/12/2017 for $580,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,428 |
| Current property tax | $12,645 |
| Market value | $663,650 |
| Assessed value | $8,030 |
Assessment History for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663,650 | $8,030 | 1672.2449 | $13,428 | -2.18% |
| 2024 | $680,508 | $8,030 | 1709.501 | $13,727 | +9.57% |
| 2023 | $658,197 | $8,030 | 1560.23 | $12,529 | -0.50% |
| 2022 | $599,254 | $8,030 | 1568.01 | $12,591 | +2.00% |
| 2021 | $535,333 | $8,030 | 1537.33 | $12,345 | +2.92% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Crosby Court, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Furnace Woods Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-5 | 361 | 1.39 |
| Frank G Lindsey Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1, 4 | 359 | 1.73 |
| Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School | 5 | Public | K, 2-3 | 291 | 2.42 |
| Carrie E Tompkins School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 567 | 2.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Mountain Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 489 | 1.59 |
| Pierre Van Cortlandt School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 472 | 2.92 |
| Peekskill Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 794 | 3.11 |