Westchester County  »  10567  »  Elena CT  »  4 Elena CT

4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 55.11-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 11/30/2011
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,818

Lot & Building Information for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.94

Other Property Data for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,220, the tax amount paid for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $22,107.

When was 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 11/30/2011 for $620,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2011 $620,000
09/19/1995 $250,000
03/31/1995 $312,542
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2013 - R Other
04/05/2013 - R Other
04/05/2013 - R Other
12/15/2011 - R Mortgage
11/30/2011 - D
12/15/2011 - R
Deed
05/13/2005 - D
07/11/2005 - R
Deed
09/19/1995 - D
10/11/1995 - R
Deed
03/31/1995 - D
12/29/1995 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,107
Current property tax $20,818
Market value $1,092,562
Assessed value $13,220

Assessment History for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,092,562 $13,220 1672.2449 $22,107 +24.95%
2024 $877,119 $10,350 1709.501 $17,693 +9.57%
2023 $848,361 $10,350 1560.23 $16,148 -0.50%
2022 $772,388 $10,350 1568.01 $16,229 +2.00%
2021 $690,000 $10,350 1537.33 $15,911 +2.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Elena Court, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 1.12
Frank G Lindsey Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1, 4 359 1.99
Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School 5 Public K, 2-3 291 2.65
Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 2.76

Nearest middle schools

Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 1.31
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 2.91
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 3.12
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.23
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 4.30

Nearest high schools

Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 1.92
Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 2.82
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 3.08