Westchester County  »  10520  »  Ripley Pl  »  7 Ripley Pl

7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 55.17-1-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 04/19/2000
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,977

Lot & Building Information for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.833

Other Property Data for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson

What is the assessed value of 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,725, the tax amount paid for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 is $12,918.

When was 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 last sold?

7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 was last sold in 05/27/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2000 $440,000

Title Documents for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2007 - D
06/29/2007 - R
Deed
04/19/2000 - D
06/26/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,918
Current property tax $10,977
Market value $638,450
Assessed value $7,725

Assessment History for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $638,450 $7,725 1672.2449 $12,918 -2.18%
2024 $654,661 $7,725 1709.501 $13,206 +9.57%
2023 $633,197 $7,725 1560.23 $12,053 -0.50%
2022 $576,493 $7,725 1568.01 $12,113 +2.00%
2021 $515,000 $7,725 1537.33 $11,876 +2.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ripley Place, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank G Lindsey Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1, 4 359 1.45
Buchanan Verplanck Elementary School 5 Public K, 2-3 291 2.11
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.69
Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 2.70

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.69
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.91
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 3.05
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 3.08
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 3.68

Nearest high schools

Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 1.51
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 2.69
Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 3.03