Westchester County  »  10520  »  Albany Post Rd  »  2037 Albany Post Rd

2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 55.18-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 08/05/2016
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,519

Lot & Building Information for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Building sqft 5,486
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.672

Other Property Data for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

How many sq. ft. does 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 has a total of 5,486 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the market value of 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $552,050.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2016 $275,000
03/16/2016 $896,940
07/11/2006 $625,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Assignment
07/27/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Assignment
08/05/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Deed
08/04/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Deed
03/16/2016 - D
03/25/2016 - R
Deed
07/11/2006 - D
08/25/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,171
Current property tax $10,519
Market value $552,050
Assessed value $6,680

Assessment History for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $552,050 $6,680 1672.2449 $11,171 -2.18%
2024 $566,102 $6,680 1709.501 $11,419 +9.57%
2023 $547,541 $6,680 1560.23 $10,422 -0.50%
2022 $498,507 $6,680 1568.01 $10,474 +2.00%
2021 $445,333 $6,680 1537.33 $10,269 +2.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,368
Median age 48.7
Average household income $212,032
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 5,058
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 2037 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 MT Airy Rd E, Croton on Hudson
93 MT Airy Rd E, Croton on Hudson 09/29/2017 $730,000
2038-2040 Albany Post Rd, Croton on Hudson 06/11/2024 $1,300,000
20 Maiden Ln, Croton on Hudson 06/13/2018
4 Ellen CT, Croton on Hudson 05/18/2020 $492,500
5 Old Albany Post Rd, Croton on Hudson 06/04/2015 $1
2031 Albany Post Rd, Croton on Hudson
173 Cortlandt St, Croton on Hudson 01/26/2011 $290,000
15 Short Hl, Croton on Hudson 05/05/2021 $800,000