Westchester County  »  10520  »  Albany Post Rd  »  2030 Albany Post Rd

2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 67.6-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Current property tax $32,597

Lot & Building Information for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Building sqft 7,995
Building class Store
Acreage 1.017

Other Property Data for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

How many square feet does 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 has a total of 7,995 square feet.

What is the market value of 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $1,710,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,615
Current property tax $32,597
Market value $1,710,750
Assessed value $20,700

Assessment History for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,710,750 $20,700 1672.2449 $34,615 -2.18%
2024 $1,754,237 $20,700 1709.501 $35,387 +9.57%
2023 $1,696,721 $20,700 1560.23 $32,297 -0.50%
2022 $1,544,776 $20,700 1568.01 $32,458 +2.00%
2021 $1,380,000 $20,700 1537.33 $31,823 +2.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,368
Median age 48.7
Average household income $212,032
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 5,058
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 2030 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Old Albany Post Rd, Croton on Hudson 06/04/2015
2023 Albany Post Rd, Croton on Hudson 12/05/2024 $450,000
1 Battery Pl, Croton on Hudson 09/15/2025 $660,000
2021 Albany Post Rd, Croton on Hudson 08/21/2003 $30,000
250 MT Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor
9 Battery Pl, Croton on Hudson 03/12/2001
17 Battery Pl, Croton on Hudson 09/18/2014 $420,000
2032 Albany Post Rd, Croton on Hudson 5,362
205 Colabaugh Pond Rd, Croton on Hudson 09/23/2021 $795,000