Westchester County  »  10520  »  Albany Post Rd  »  2011 Albany Post Rd

2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 55.18-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 04/12/2016
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,338

Lot & Building Information for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Building sqft 5,100
Building class Store
Acreage 1.147

Other Property Data for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

How many sq. ft. does 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 has a total of 5,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the market value of 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $1,119,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2016 $740,000

Title Documents for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2016 - D
04/19/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,659
Current property tax $21,338
Market value $1,119,850
Assessed value $13,550

Assessment History for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,119,850 $13,550 1672.2449 $22,659 -2.18%
2024 $1,148,305 $13,550 1709.501 $23,164 +9.57%
2023 $1,110,656 $13,550 1560.23 $21,141 -0.50%
2022 $1,011,194 $13,550 1568.01 $21,247 +2.00%
2021 $903,333 $13,550 1537.33 $20,831 +2.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,368
Median age 48.7
Average household income $212,032
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 5,058
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 2011 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Colabaugh Pond Rd, Croton on Hudson 11/01/1993 $120,000
2017 Albany Post Rd, Croton on Hudson 8,776 06/01/1995
22 Baltic Pl, Croton on Hudson 07/07/2022 $18,000,000
15 Baltic Pl, Croton on Hudson 25,562 02/20/2013
14 Dove CT, Croton on Hudson 01/15/2010
14 Maiden Ln, Croton on Hudson
65 Furnace Dock Rd, Croton on Hudson 05/10/2024 $615,000
124 Colabaugh Pond Rd, Croton on Hudson 11/30/2018 $870,000
140 Colabaugh Pond Rd, Croton on Hudson 05/18/2010 $625,000