Westchester County  »  10520  »  Yorktown Rd  »  465 Yorktown Rd

465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 56.19-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 02/21/2023
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,490

Lot & Building Information for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson

Building sqft 6,630
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 0.3

Other Property Data for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson

How many sq. ft. does 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 has a total of 6,630 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the market value of 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $619,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2023 $380,000
03/24/2009 $304,500
04/07/2008 $462,330
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Deed
03/24/2009 - D
05/07/2009 - R
Deed
04/07/2008 - D
06/09/2008 - R
Deed
04/25/2003 - D
07/21/2003 - R
Deed
09/10/1999 - D
09/17/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,192
Current property tax $12,490
Market value $619,850
Assessed value $7,500

Assessment History for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $619,850 $7,500 1758.9905 $13,192 -3.29%
2024 $635,593 $7,500 1818.761 $13,641 +6.56%
2023 $614,754 $7,500 1706.77 $12,801 +1.39%
2022 $559,701 $7,500 1683.32 $12,625 +0.89%
2021 $500,000 $7,500 1668.46 $12,513 -23.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,368
Median age 48.7
Average household income $212,032
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 5,058
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 465 Yorktown Road, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
190 MT Airy Rd W, Croton on Hudson 03/03/2002 $415,000
51 Woodlake Dr, Croton on Hudson 04/04/2025
439 Yorktown Rd, Croton on Hudson 11/27/2017 $460,000
427 Yorktown Rd, Croton on Hudson 11/12/1999 $650,000
96 MT Airy Rd E, Croton on Hudson 06/01/2021 $645,000
1 Foster CT, Croton on Hudson 03/11/2013 $899,000
88 MT Airy Rd E, Croton on Hudson 02/22/2008 $440,000
3 Upland Ln, Croton on Hudson 09/08/2003 $545,900
451 Yorktown Rd, Croton on Hudson 11/17/2003 $465,665