Westchester County  »  10520  »  Albany Post Rd  »  2016 Albany Post Rd

2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 67.6-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 10/21/2022
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,747

Lot & Building Information for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Building sqft 6,336
Building class Store
Acreage 0.71
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

How many sq. ft. does 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 has a total of 6,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $826,450.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2022 $750,000
08/31/2015 $315,000
12/28/1999 $221,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Sundry mortgage)
10/21/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Deed
09/28/2021 - D
11/03/2021 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/13/2021 - D
11/03/2021 - R
Deed
12/24/2015 - D
07/01/2016 - R
Deed
12/24/2015 - D
06/27/2016 - R
Deed
08/31/2015 - D
09/22/2015 - R
Deed
08/28/2015 - D
09/22/2015 - R
Deed
12/28/1999 - D
04/20/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,722
Current property tax $15,747
Market value $826,450
Assessed value $10,000

Assessment History for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $826,450 $10,000 1672.2449 $16,722 -2.18%
2024 $847,458 $10,000 1709.501 $17,095 +9.57%
2023 $819,672 $10,000 1560.23 $15,602 -0.50%
2022 $746,269 $10,000 1568.01 $15,680 +2.00%
2021 $666,667 $10,000 1537.33 $15,373 +2.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,368
Median age 48.7
Average household income $212,032
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 5,058
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 2016 Albany Post Road, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2014 Albany Post Rd, Croton on Hudson
2012 Albany Post Rd, Croton on Hudson 10/24/2019 $150,000
69 Furnace Dock Rd, Croton on Hudson 04/28/2017 $170,000
52 Scenic Dr, Croton on Hudson 03/28/2019 $650,000
19 Battery Pl, Croton on Hudson 09/17/2008 $510,000
31 Battery Pl, Croton on Hudson 1,621 11/06/2001
2008 Albany Post Rd, Croton on Hudson 07/13/2004 $350,000
30 Upland Ln, Croton on Hudson
27 Battery Pl, Croton on Hudson 12/06/2023