Westchester County  »  10567  »  MT Airy Rd W  »  172 MT Airy Rd W

172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 68.5-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor

Current property tax $10,925

Lot & Building Information for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2

Other Property Data for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,325, the tax amount paid for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $12,884.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2018 - D
07/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,885
Current property tax $10,925
Market value $605,350
Assessed value $7,325

Assessment History for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $605,350 $7,325 1758.9905 $12,885 -3.29%
2024 $620,763 $7,325 1818.761 $13,322 +6.56%
2023 $600,410 $7,325 1706.77 $12,502 +1.39%
2022 $546,642 $7,325 1683.32 $12,330 +0.89%
2021 $488,333 $7,325 1668.46 $12,221 +1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 1.19
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 1.59
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 1.78
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 1.78
Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 2.35

Nearest middle schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 1.59
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.41
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 3.00
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 3.92
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 4.11

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 1.44
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 3.62
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 3.71
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 4.11
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 4.57

Neighbors for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 172 Mt Airy Rd W, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 MT Airy Rd E, Croton on Hudson 10/31/2017
142 MT Airy Rd, Croton on Hudson 02/12/2014 $10
28 MT Airy Rd E, Croton on Hudson 09/22/1997 $235,000
52 Furnace Dock Rd, Croton on Hudson 09/11/2024 $750,000
53 Furnace Dock Rd, Croton on Hudson 03/04/2002 $290,000
7 Windsor Rd, Croton on Hudson 03/20/2017 $525,000
26 MT Airy Rd E, Croton on Hudson 11/26/2002 $435,000
57 Furnace Dock Rd, Croton on Hudson 04/24/2015 $399,750
51 Furnace Dock Rd, Croton on Hudson 02/22/2019
6 Windsor Rd, Croton on Hudson 11/16/2023 $685,000
150 MT Airy Rd, Croton on Hudson 09/28/1998 $248,060
4 Joseph Wallace Dr, Croton on Hudson 08/22/2019 $590,000
11 Windsor Rd, Croton on Hudson 03/21/2019
8 Windsor Rd, Croton on Hudson 05/11/2022 $655,000
160 MT Airy Rd, Croton on Hudson 07/27/2010 $649,000
9 Windsor Rd, Croton on Hudson 08/09/2021 $10
10 Windsor Rd, Croton on Hudson 03/22/1999 $245,000
3 Windsor Rd, Croton on Hudson 08/31/2000 $225,000
5 Windsor Rd, Croton on Hudson 02/27/2003 $307,000
12 Windsor Rd, Croton on Hudson 04/03/2020