Westchester County  »  10520  »  Furnace Dock Rd  »  93 Furnace Dock Rd

93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 67.7-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 08/09/2017
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,527

Lot & Building Information for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.092

Other Property Data for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson

What is the assessed value of 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,320, the tax amount paid for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 is $12,240.

When was 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 was last sold in 08/09/2017 for $510,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2017 $510,000
01/15/1997 $260,000
09/19/1995 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2021 - D
06/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2017 - R Mortgage
08/09/2017 - D
08/23/2017 - R
Deed
01/15/1997 - D
01/30/1997 - R
Deed
09/19/1995 - D
10/25/1995 - R
Deed
06/30/1994 - D
07/14/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,241
Current property tax $11,527
Market value $604,950
Assessed value $7,320

Assessment History for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,950 $7,320 1672.2449 $12,241 -2.18%
2024 $620,339 $7,320 1709.501 $12,514 +0.88%
2023 $651,639 $7,950 1560.23 $12,404 -0.50%
2022 $593,284 $7,950 1568.01 $12,466 -5.71%
2021 $573,333 $8,600 1537.33 $13,221 +2.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 2.10
Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 2.12
Furnace Woods Elementary School 4 Public 4-5 361 2.16
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 2.22
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 2.22

Nearest middle schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 2.10
Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.34
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 3.64
St Peter's School NR Private PK, K-8 316 3.85
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 3.86

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 2.04
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 2.27
Immaculate Conception School NR Private 214 3.86
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 4.03
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 4.09

Neighbors for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 93 Furnace Dock Road, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Furnace Dock Rd, Croton on Hudson 10/24/1994 $230,000
103 Furnace Dock Rd, Croton on Hudson 01/07/2015 $465,000
60 MT Airy Rd E, Croton on Hudson
9 Joseph Wallace Dr, Croton on Hudson 03/28/2011 $350,000
8 Joseph Wallace Dr, Croton on Hudson 12/12/2025
128 Batten Rd, Croton on Hudson 02/26/2001 $175,000
5 Joseph Wallace Dr, Croton on Hudson 11/18/2025 $860,000
10 Joseph Wallace Dr, Croton on Hudson 10/15/2012 $540,000
2020 Albany Post Rd, Croton on Hudson 06/17/2022 $450,000
174 MT Airy Rd W, Croton on Hudson 01/20/2022 $1,083,000
95 Furnace Dock Rd, Croton on Hudson 02/23/2023
10 Croton Lake Rd, Croton on Hudson
2005-2007 Albany Post Rd, Croton on Hudson 33,798 07/11/2019
8 Croton Lake Rd, Croton on Hudson 06/23/2021 $782,000
99 Furnace Dock Rd, Croton on Hudson 07/31/2025 $735,000
36 MT Airy Rd E, Croton on Hudson 08/13/2003 $630,000
97 Furnace Dock Rd, Croton on Hudson 04/27/2018 $550,000
58 MT Airy Rd E, Croton on Hudson 02/07/1997 $255,000
3 Joseph Wallace Dr, Croton on Hudson
7 Joseph Wallace Dr, Croton on Hudson 08/05/2016 $599,900