Westchester County  »  10520  »  Teatown Rd  »  6 Teatown Rd

6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Cortlandt
Parcel ID 79.7-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 06/29/2012
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,234

Lot & Building Information for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson

Building sqft 2,700
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 was built in 2024 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,750, the tax amount paid for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 is $22,427.

When was 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 last sold?

6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 was last sold in 07/02/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2012 $35,000
12/20/1996 $17,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2024 - D
09/05/2024 - R
Deed
12/09/2022 - D
05/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2022 - D
05/19/2023 - R
Deed
06/29/2012 - D
07/17/2012 - R
Deed
12/20/1996 - D
01/22/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,427
Current property tax $21,234
Market value $1,053,700
Assessed value $12,750

Assessment History for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,053,700 $12,750 1758.9905 $22,427 -3.29%
2024 $1,080,508 $12,750 1818.761 $23,189 +1598.33%
2023 $65,574 $800 1706.77 $1,365 +1.39%
2022 $59,701 $800 1683.32 $1,347 +0.89%
2021 $53,333 $800 1668.46 $1,335 +1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 0.75
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 1.22
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 1.35
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 1.35
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 1.22
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 1.88
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 2.63
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.85
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.04

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 1.12
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.85
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 3.46
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 4.82
Hendrick Hudson High School 8 Public 9-12 727 4.96

Neighbors for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 6 Teatown Road, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2066 Quaker Ridge Rd, Croton on Hudson 02/10/2000 $756,000
19 Quaker Hill Dr, Croton on Hudson 12/06/2000
2055 Quaker Ridge Rd, Croton on Hudson 09/09/2025 $1
171 MT Airy Rd W, Croton on Hudson 10/28/2025 $1,100,000
2068 Quaker Ridge Rd, Croton on Hudson 04/14/2022 $1,375,000
8 Teatown Rd, Croton on Hudson 02/18/2004
10 Foster CT, Croton on Hudson 08/18/1998 $315,000
4 Foster CT, Croton on Hudson 02/04/2021 $715,000
9 Oak Pl, Croton on Hudson
7 Oak Pl, Croton on Hudson 05/07/2020 $1
6 Foster CT, Croton on Hudson 09/16/1997 $395,000
8 Foster CT, Croton on Hudson
12 Foster CT, Croton on Hudson 01/23/2025 $975,000
7 Foster CT, Croton on Hudson 03/10/2021 $650,000
10 Teatown Rd, Croton on Hudson 09/12/2001 $431,000
7 Quaker Hill Dr, Croton on Hudson 08/02/2018 $900,000
11 Oak Pl, Croton on Hudson 05/23/2002 $285,000
2059 Quaker Ridge Rd, Croton on Hudson 07/20/2018
2105 Quaker Ridge Rd, Croton on Hudson
14 Teatown Rd, Croton on Hudson 12/21/2016