6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining |
| Zip code | 10562 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Cortlandt |
| Parcel ID | 79.11-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining
| Sale date | 12/30/1996 |
| Sale price | $111,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,483 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.18 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Croton-Harmon |
Other Property Data for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining
- • Improvements for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining
Assessed at $13,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining, NY 10562 is $23,746.
When was 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold?6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 05/03/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/1996 | $111,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,746 |
| Current property tax | $22,483 |
| Market value | $1,115,700 |
| Assessed value | $13,500 |
Assessment History for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115,700 | $13,500 | 1758.9905 | $23,746 | -3.29% |
| 2024 | $1,144,068 | $13,500 | 1818.761 | $24,553 | +6.56% |
| 2023 | $1,106,557 | $13,500 | 1706.77 | $23,041 | +1.39% |
| 2022 | $1,007,463 | $13,500 | 1683.32 | $22,725 | +0.89% |
| 2021 | $900,000 | $13,500 | 1668.46 | $22,524 | -12.31% |
Ossining residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Little Lake Rdg, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie E Tompkins School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 567 | 1.14 |
| Pierre Van Cortlandt School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 472 | 1.42 |
| Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 29 | 1.49 |
| St Augustine School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 426 | 1.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|