New York City  »  11355  »  135th St  »  5630 135th St

56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56-30 135th Street
Secondary address 56-30 Rear 135th St
Neighborhood Queensboro Hill
Zip code 11355
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05118-0036

Sales & Tax Overview for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing

Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,643

Lot & Building Information for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing

Lot sqft 3,000
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 1,800
Building dimensions 20 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) 135 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Booth Memorial Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.96 Miles
Closest fire station 0.80 Miles

Other Property Data for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 56-30 Rear 135th St, Flushing, NY 11355

About 56-30 135th Street, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355?

56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,500, the tax amount paid for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 is $3,563. For the next year, the tax amount for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 is estimated at $3,643.

When was 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 last sold?

56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355 was last sold in 03/11/1999.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355
Find out who owns 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2014 - D
06/25/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014061600871001)
01/30/2007 - D
05/07/2007 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2007042300494001)
01/03/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4910007988991)
07/26/2001 - R Mortgage
(4720007758172)
02/22/2001 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4960007563496)
09/27/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4570007368557)
08/19/1999 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4740006791874)
05/05/1999 - R Mortgage
(4100006588210)
05/05/1999 - R Power of Attorney
(4920006588192)
03/11/1999 - D
05/05/1999 - R
Deed
(4030006588203)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, NY 11355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,563
Estimated property tax: $3,643
Tax assessor's market value: $1,275,000
Assessed value: $76,500
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,275,000 $76,500 $17,958 19.843% $8,746 $3,563 +4.06%
2024/25 $1,145,000 $68,700 $17,050 20.085% $8,352 $3,424 +6.99%
2023/24 $1,281,000 $76,860 $15,936 20.085% $7,928 $3,201 -8.59%
2022/23 $1,140,000 $68,400 $17,242 20.309% $7,596 $3,502 +1.62%
2021/22 $1,043,000 $62,580 $17,262 19.963% $7,467 $3,446 -3.42%

Permits for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 56-30 135th Street, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queensboro Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queensboro Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Queensboro Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$950,000
31.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
23.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.765
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name College Pt Bl/Booth Memorial Av
Line Q58
Distance (miles) 0.148

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 120 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 699 0.21
P.S. 120 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 699 0.21
The Active Learning Elementary School 10 No Public PK, K-3 438 0.46