New York City  »  11355  »  Sanford Ave  »  13314 Sanford Ave

133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133-14 Sanford Avenue
Neighborhood Downtown Flushing
Zip code 11355
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05121-0016

Sales & Tax Overview for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing

Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,794

Lot & Building Information for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 3,625
Lot dimensions 29 ft x 125 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,534
Building dimensions 21 ft x 56 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2020
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.46 Miles
Closest fire station 0.32 Miles

Other Property Data for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing

How many square feet does 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 has a total of 3,534 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355?

133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,348,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355
Find out who owns 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2023 - R Initial UCC1
(2023062800029001)
01/14/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4710006984671)
05/20/1998 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4440006051644)
12/21/1976 - R Release of Estate Tax Lien
(37640095701408)
12/21/1976 - R Release of Estate Tax Lien
(37640095701406)
11/23/1976 - R Mortgage
(37640095001895)
11/23/1976 - R Deed
(37640095001893)
08/24/1972 - R Deed
(37240059800713)
08/18/1969 - R Sundry Agreement
(36940034301840)
07/29/1969 - R Mortgage
(36940034000141)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,196
Estimated property tax: $10,794
Tax assessor's market value: $2,348,000
Assessed value: $140,880
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,348,000 $140,880 $51,385 19.843% $15,333 $10,196 +54.97%
2024/25 $2,130,000 $127,800 $32,758 20.085% $14,661 $6,579 +6.58%
2023/24 $2,124,000 $127,440 $30,736 20.085% $13,873 $6,173 -1.58%
2022/23 $1,769,000 $106,140 $30,886 20.309% $14,028 $6,273 +4.81%
2021/22 $1,672,000 $100,320 $29,982 19.963% $13,320 $5,985 +0.87%

Permits for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/28/2022 Alteration
07/06/2022 Alteration
06/28/2022 Alteration
01/26/2021 Alteration
12/04/2020 Alteration
09/03/2020 Alteration type 1
07/24/2020 Alteration
01/31/2020 Alteration
01/31/2020 Alteration type 2
01/30/2020 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.252
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Main St/Sanford Av
Line Q20A
Distance (miles) 0.077

Neighbors for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing

Here are the neighbors for 133-14 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133-12 Sanford Ave, Flushing 3,328 04/08/2019 $1,500,000
56-34 137th St, Flushing 1,575 10/30/2025 $1,150,000
133-24 Sanford Ave, Flushing 130,548 04/13/2017
41-63 Frame Pl, Flushing 48,600 12/03/2014
134-21 Maple Ave, Flushing 5,736 10/01/2018 $2,000,000
56-20 137th St, Flushing 2,944 08/20/2009 $1,170,000
56-16 137th St, Flushing 3,750 03/12/2009 $980,000
56-28 137th St, Flushing 1,158 10/27/2025
134-37 Maple Ave, Flushing 33,490 09/14/2022
42-33 Saull St, Flushing 3,916 01/06/2017 $1,130,000
42-29 Saull St, Flushing 2,835 06/18/2019
56-24 137th St, Flushing 1,720 10/22/2024
134-27 Maple Ave, Flushing 3,060 11/21/2000
42-31 Saull St, Flushing 2,835 03/12/2010
42-27 Saull St, Flushing 2,635 05/31/2013
55-12 137th St, Flushing 1,800 06/23/2017 $965,000
56-26 137th St, Flushing 1,720 09/06/2012 $651,000
42-35 Saull St, Flushing 3,432 03/26/2025 $2,530,000
41-82 Main St, Flushing 12,350 06/18/1998
134-29 Maple Ave, Flushing 2,860 09/18/2015