Westchester County  »  10707  »  Sagamore Rd  »  107 Sagamore Rd

107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 23-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

Sale date 08/20/2010
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,328

Lot & Building Information for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09

Other Property Data for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

What is the assessed value of 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,750, the tax amount paid for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $16,037.

When was 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold?

107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 05/23/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2010 $810,000
09/02/1997 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2023 - D
06/21/2023 - R
Deed
08/20/2010 - D
09/29/2010 - R
Deed
09/02/1997 - D
11/24/1997 - R
Deed
11/21/1996 - D
01/15/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,037
Current property tax $16,328
Market value $653,409
Assessed value $5,750

Assessment History for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $653,409 $5,750 2789.0526 $16,037 +149.13%
2024 $631,868 $5,750 1119.5295 $6,437 -57.88%
2023 $504,386 $5,750 2657.8982 $15,283 +1.89%
2022 $558,252 $5,750 2608.588 $14,999 +2.34%
2021 $8,200 $5,750 2548.9619 $14,657 +2.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Sagamore Road, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.45
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.45
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.60
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.60
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.45
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.60
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.66
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.73

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.73
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.76
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.84