Westchester County  »  10707  »  Garrett Ave  »  3 Garrett Ave

3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 26-5-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe

Sale date 06/01/2017
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,914

Lot & Building Information for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe

Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.1
Units 2

Other Property Data for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe

What is the assessed value of 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $22,312.

When was 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 06/01/2017 for $640,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2017 $640,000

Title Documents for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2017 - D
06/06/2017 - R
Deed
12/12/2008 - D
12/26/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,312
Current property tax $24,914
Market value $909,091
Assessed value $8,000

Assessment History for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $909,091 $8,000 2789.0526 $22,312 +149.13%
2024 $879,121 $8,000 1119.5295 $8,956 -57.88%
2023 $701,754 $8,000 2657.8982 $21,263 +1.89%
2022 $776,699 $8,000 2608.588 $20,869 +2.34%
2021 $15,100 $8,000 2548.9619 $20,392 +2.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Garrett Avenue, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.49
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.49
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.58
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.58
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.49
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.58
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.61
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.74
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.77

Nearest high schools

Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.72
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.77
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.86
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.12
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.41