Westchester County  »  10707  »  Main St  »  33 Main St

33 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

33 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 33-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Sale date 01/31/2011
Sale price $3,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $90,250

Lot & Building Information for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Building sqft 12,569
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 0.05

Other Property Data for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe

How many sq. ft. does 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 has a total of 12,569 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the market value of 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707?

The current market value is $3,293,182.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2011 $3,050,000

Title Documents for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2024 - D
12/19/2024 - R
Assignment
09/13/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/13/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
05/29/2014 - R Mortgage
01/31/2011 - D
02/15/2011 - R
Deed
06/22/2009 - D
07/22/2009 - R
Deed
06/22/2009 - D
07/22/2009 - R
Deed
05/20/2008 - D
07/18/2008 - R
Deed
08/23/2006 - D
11/28/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $80,827
Current property tax $90,250
Market value $3,293,182
Assessed value $28,980

Assessment History for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,293,182 $28,980 2789.0526 $80,827 +149.13%
2024 $3,184,615 $28,980 1119.5295 $32,444 -57.88%
2023 $2,542,105 $28,980 2657.8982 $77,026 +1.89%
2022 $2,813,592 $28,980 2608.588 $75,597 +2.34%
2021 $110,500 $28,980 2548.9619 $73,869 +2.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,688
Median age 44.9
Average household income $170,699
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 4,002
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 33 Main Street, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe 03/30/2017 $400,000
11 Oak Ave, Tuckahoe 09/10/2021 $750,000
25 Columbus Ave, Tuckahoe 11,784
9 Cedar St, Tuckahoe 06/18/2018 $535,000
125 Sagamore Rd, Tuckahoe 07/08/2011 $562,000
130 Sagamore Rd, Tuckahoe 12/26/2009
9 Railroad Ave, Tuckahoe 02/20/2013 $195,000
9 Oak Ave, Tuckahoe 07/06/1999 $261,000
24 Oak Ave, Tuckahoe 03/08/2002
18 Oak Ave, Tuckahoe 04/10/2022
71 Lake Ave, Tuckahoe
129 Sagamore Rd, Tuckahoe
15 Oak Ave, Tuckahoe 11/28/2005 $650,000