Westchester County  »  10707  »  Marbledale Rd  »  191 Marbledale Rd

191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 39-4-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Current property tax $26,211

Lot & Building Information for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.12

Other Property Data for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

What is the market value of 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707?

The current market value is $1,005,682.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,333
Current property tax $26,211
Market value $1,005,682
Assessed value $8,850

Assessment History for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,005,682 $8,850 2636.5302 $23,333 +2.60%
2024 $972,527 $8,850 2569.8411 $22,743 +2.66%
2023 $776,316 $8,850 2503.2637 $22,154 +0.13%
2022 $859,223 $8,850 2499.9753 $22,125 +1.66%
2021 $30,300 $8,850 2459.1654 $21,764 +1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,688
Median age 44.9
Average household income $170,699
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 4,002
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 191 Marbledale Road, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
212 Alpine Pl, Tuckahoe 09/27/2000 $560,000
22 Hollywood Ave E, Tuckahoe
119 Pleasant Ave, Tuckahoe 03/01/2006
173 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 8,060 09/14/2022 $2,150,000
60 Crescent Pl, Tuckahoe 12/14/1999
3 Parkview Pl, Tuckahoe 09/20/2021 $565,000
181 Marbledale Rd, Tuckahoe 5,512 10/25/1999
206 Alpine Pl, Tuckahoe 07/30/2008
161 Dante Ave, Tuckahoe 11/21/2011
24 Hollywood Ave E, Tuckahoe 05/16/2022 $750,000
16 Hollywood Ave E, Tuckahoe 08/10/2004 $775,000