Westchester County  »  10707  »  Columbus Ave  »  273 Columbus Ave

273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 42-9-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Sale date 09/09/2021
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,046

Lot & Building Information for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Building sqft 10,400
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1929
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

How many sq. ft. does 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 has a total of 10,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707?

273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,534,091.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2021 $2,800,000
07/29/2019 $3,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/09/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/09/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Deed
07/29/2019 - D
09/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/29/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $58,795
Current property tax $66,046
Market value $2,534,091
Assessed value $22,300

Assessment History for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,534,091 $22,300 2636.5302 $58,795 +2.60%
2024 $2,450,549 $22,300 2569.8411 $57,307 +2.66%
2023 $1,956,140 $22,300 2503.2637 $55,823 +0.13%
2022 $2,165,049 $22,300 2499.9753 $55,749 +1.66%
2021 $36,000 $22,300 2459.1654 $54,839 +1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,688
Median age 44.9
Average household income $170,699
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 4,002
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $790,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $744,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe

Here are the neighbors for 273 Columbus Avenue, Tuckahoe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
273 Dante Ave, Tuckahoe 10/03/2005 $639,250
296 Columbus Ave, Tuckahoe 02/08/2000 $525,000
89 Maple Ave, Tuckahoe
267 Dante Ave, Tuckahoe 02/09/2005 $1,200,000
17 Fisher Ave, Tuckahoe 02/08/2017 $625,000
129 Bella Vista St, Tuckahoe 12/19/2022 $400,000
291 Columbus Ave, Tuckahoe 11/10/2018 $775,000
93 Maple Ave, Tuckahoe 02/08/2002 $390,000
131 Bella Vista St, Tuckahoe 04/08/2025
14 Fisher Ave, Tuckahoe 09/24/2020 $2,000,000
305 Columbus Ave, Tuckahoe 02/28/2019 $2,200,000