Westchester County  »  10707  »  Lincoln Ave  »  39 Lincoln Ave

39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 43-4-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe

Sale date 10/14/2003
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,139

Lot & Building Information for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe

What is the assessed value of 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,600, the tax amount paid for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $14,764.

When was 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 10/14/2003 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2003 $420,000

Title Documents for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2021 - D
03/08/2021 - R
Assignment
12/12/2012 - R Other
12/21/2010 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/21/2010 - R Mortgage
12/21/2010 - R Assignment
10/14/2003 - D
04/08/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,765
Current property tax $15,139
Market value $636,364
Assessed value $5,600

Assessment History for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $636,364 $5,600 2636.5302 $14,765 +2.60%
2024 $615,385 $5,600 2569.8411 $14,391 +2.66%
2023 $491,228 $5,600 2503.2637 $14,018 +0.13%
2022 $543,689 $5,600 2499.9753 $14,000 +1.66%
2021 $5,000 $5,600 2459.1654 $13,771 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Lincoln Avenue, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.40
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.40
Waverly Early Childhood Center NR Public K-1 422 0.43
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.48
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Eastchester Middle School 9 Public 6-9 694 0.40
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.40
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.48
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 0.50
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.85

Nearest high schools

Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 0.41
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.48
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.18
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.31
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.34