15 Richardson Place, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester |
| Zip code | 10709 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Eastchester |
| Parcel ID | 40-2-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester
| Sale date | 05/15/2020 |
| Sale price | $830,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $24,287 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eastchester |
Other Property Data for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester
- • Improvements for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester
Assessed at $9,450, the tax amount paid for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester, NY 10709 is $21,145.
When was 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester, NY 10709 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Richardson Place, Eastchester, NY 10709 was last sold in 05/15/2020 for $830,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,145 |
| Current property tax | $24,287 |
| Market value | $1,073,864 |
| Assessed value | $9,450 |
Assessment History for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073,864 | $9,450 | 2237.5934 | $21,145 | +1.57% |
| 2024 | $1,038,462 | $9,450 | 2202.9238 | $20,818 | +2.93% |
| 2023 | $1,005,319 | $9,450 | 2140.2564 | $20,225 | -1.00% |
| 2022 | $917,476 | $9,450 | 2161.9463 | $20,430 | +1.29% |
| 2021 | $500 | $9,450 | 2134.4524 | $20,171 | +1.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Richardson Place, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waverly Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | K-1 | 422 | 0.14 |
| Pathways School | NR | Private | 12 | 0.19 | |
| Anne Hutchinson School | 7 | Public | 2-5 | 432 | 0.46 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 425 | 0.60 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 425 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pathways School | NR | Private | 12 | 0.19 | |
| Eastchester Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-9 | 694 | 0.48 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 425 | 0.60 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 237 | 0.60 |
| Paideia School 15 | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 574 | 0.70 |
Nearest high schools