Westchester County  »  10709  »  White Plains Rd  »  455 White Plains Rd

455 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 44-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Sale date 03/30/2022
Sale price $3,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Building sqft 7,125
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 2013
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester

How many sq. ft. does 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 has a total of 7,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $508.

What is the year built & the current market value of 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709?

455 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,850,568.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2022 $3,625,000
02/08/2012 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2022 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Assignment
03/30/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/30/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Deed
02/08/2012 - D
02/16/2012 - R
Deed
07/01/2001 - D
12/27/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,439
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,850,568
Assessed value $16,285

Assessment History for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,850,568 $16,285 2237.5934 $36,439 +1.57%
2024 $1,789,560 $16,285 2202.9238 $35,875 +2.93%
2023 $1,732,447 $16,285 2140.2564 $34,854 +31.23%
2022 $1,192,718 $12,285 2161.9463 $26,560 -36.19%
2021 $28,200 $19,500 2134.4524 $41,622 -24.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,352
Median age 42.9
Average household income $229,440
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 3,628
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $883,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 455 White Plains Road, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Park Ave, Eastchester 12/30/2024
28 Merritt Ave, Eastchester 12/12/2019
17 Morgan St, Eastchester 06/02/2005 $280,000
32 Merritt Ave, Eastchester 08/06/2025
30 Park Ave, Eastchester
34 Park Ave, Eastchester 04/14/2008 $750,000
10 Merritt Ave, Eastchester
36 Park Ave, Eastchester 04/28/2022 $950,000
25 Bellew Ave, Eastchester 02/27/2004 $410,000
14 Merritt Ave, Eastchester
24 Merritt Ave, Eastchester 02/24/2006 $625,000
435 White Plains Rd, Eastchester 05/22/1996 $220,000