Westchester County  »  10583  »  Clarence Rd  »  112 Clarence Rd

112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Neighborhood Lake Isle Country Club
Parcel ID 56-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 02/27/2026
Sale price $1,160,350
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,221

Lot & Building Information for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19

Other Property Data for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale

What is the assessed value of 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,400, the tax amount paid for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $21,033.

When was 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 02/27/2026 for $1,160,350.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2026 $1,160,350
04/26/2024 $1,105,000
03/22/2012 $670,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2026 - D
03/06/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2026 - D
03/06/2026 - R
Deed
10/17/2024 - D
12/27/2024 - R
Deed
04/26/2024 - D
05/01/2024 - R
Deed
10/22/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/22/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/22/2012 - D
03/29/2012 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,033
Current property tax $24,221
Market value $1,068,182
Assessed value $9,400

Assessment History for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,068,182 $9,400 2237.5934 $21,033 +1.57%
2024 $1,032,967 $9,400 2202.9238 $20,707 +2.93%
2023 $1,000,000 $9,400 2140.2564 $20,118 -1.00%
2022 $912,621 $9,400 2161.9463 $20,322 +1.29%
2021 $11,500 $9,400 2134.4524 $20,064 +1.11%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Clarence Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George M Davis Elementary School 7 Public K-5 667 0.45
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.62
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.62
Greenvale School 10 Public 2-5 508 0.65
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 0.71

Nearest middle schools