Westchester County  »  10583  »  White Rd  »  113 White Rd

113 White Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

113 White Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 White Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 White Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Neighborhood Lake Isle Country Club
Parcel ID 56-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 White Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 09/15/2021
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,541

Lot & Building Information for 113 White Road, Scarsdale

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 113 White Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 113 White Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 White Road, Scarsdale

What is the assessed value of 113 White Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,300, the tax amount paid for 113 White Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $23,047.

When was 113 White Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 White Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 09/15/2021 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 White Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 White Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2021 $1,250,000
09/20/2005 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 White Road, Scarsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 113 White Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Deed
02/15/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Assignment
11/22/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/22/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/22/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Deed
11/16/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Assignment
09/20/2005 - D
01/12/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 White Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 113 White Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,047
Current property tax $26,541
Market value $1,170,455
Assessed value $10,300

Assessment History for 113 White Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 White Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,170,455 $10,300 2237.5934 $23,047 +1.57%
2024 $1,131,868 $10,300 2202.9238 $22,690 +2.93%
2023 $1,095,745 $10,300 2140.2564 $22,045 -1.00%
2022 $1,000,000 $10,300 2161.9463 $22,268 +1.29%
2021 $500 $10,300 2134.4524 $21,985 +1.11%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 White Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 White Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George M Davis Elementary School 7 Public K-5 667 0.51
Greenvale School 10 Public 2-5 508 0.62
Edgewood School 10 Public K-5 380 0.64
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.71
Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Iona Preparatory Lower School NR Private PK-8 194 0.71