New York City  »  11355  »  Colden St  »  4515 Colden St

The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, NY 11355 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Building name The Tulane
Primary address The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street
Neighborhood Downtown Flushing
Zip code 11355
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05146-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing

Purchase date 06/25/2024
Purchase price $20,913,043
Tax class

Lot & Building Information for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing

Lot sqft 34,000
Lot dimensions 298 ft x 128 ft
Building class Elevator Apartment - Semi-fireproof without Stores (D1)
Building sqft 131,187
Building dimensions 268.33 ft x 125.33 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 6
Year built 1963
Year last altered 2018
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 148
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.82 Miles
Closest fire station 0.66 Miles

Other Property Data for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, NY 11355, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, NY 11355, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, NY 11355?

The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, NY 11355 was built in 1963 and has a total of 131,187 square feet.

What is the assessed value of The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, NY 11355?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $6,085,800.

When was The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, NY 11355 last sold and what was the last sale price?

The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, NY 11355 was last sold in 06/25/2024 for $20,913,043.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 148 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, NY 11355
Find out who owns The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, NY 11355.
Sign Up
Building contacts for The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, NY 11355
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2024 $20,913,043

Title Documents for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025092400452002)
08/28/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Memorandum of Lease
(2025092400452001)
04/21/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Sundry Agreement
(2025042200528001)
07/09/2024 - R Initial UCC1
(2024070100636003)
07/09/2024 - R UCC3 Termination
(2024070100636002)
06/25/2024 - D
07/09/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024070100636001)
06/25/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Agreement
(2024070100283001)
06/25/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2024062700353007)
06/25/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024062700353006)
06/25/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Agreement
(2024062700353005)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for The Tulane - The Tulane - 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, NY 11355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $0
Tax assessor's market value: $13,524,000
Assessed value: $6,085,800
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $13,524,000 $6,085,800 $0 12.439% $672,762 $0 n/a
2024/25 $13,190,000 $5,935,500 $5,193,840 12.5% $649,230 $649,230 +2.15%
2023/24 $13,632,000 $6,134,400 $5,083,920 12.502% $635,592 $635,592 +13.13%
2022/23 $11,147,000 $5,016,150 $4,772,340 12.267% $585,423 $561,844 +11.26%
2021/22 $9,600,000 $4,320,000 $4,320,000 12.235% $528,552 $504,973 -6.89%

Permits for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/04/2025 Alteration
10/16/2024 Alteration
09/10/2024 Alteration
05/31/2024 Alteration
05/07/2024 Alteration
04/30/2024 Alteration
09/25/2023 Alteration
09/21/2023 Alteration
06/22/2021 Alteration
01/28/2020 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 45-15 Colden Street, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$432
0.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$447
9.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$440
7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)