Westchester County  »  10583  »  White Plains Rd  »  834 White Plains Rd

834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Neighborhood Lake Isle Country Club
Parcel ID 60-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 12/13/2000
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,055

Lot & Building Information for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 5,290
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

How many sq. ft. does 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 has a total of 5,290 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the market value of 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

The current market value is $2,522,727.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2000 $585,000

Title Documents for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2022 - D
12/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2000 - D
01/25/2001 - R
Deed
02/09/1998 - D
04/24/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $49,675
Current property tax $57,055
Market value $2,522,727
Assessed value $22,200

Assessment History for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,522,727 $22,200 2237.5934 $49,675 +1.57%
2024 $2,439,560 $22,200 2202.9238 $48,905 +2.93%
2023 $2,361,702 $22,200 2140.2564 $47,514 -1.00%
2022 $2,155,340 $22,200 2161.9463 $47,995 +1.29%
2021 $31,800 $22,200 2134.4524 $47,385 +1.11%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,207
Median age 43.4
Average household income $417,244
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 14,032
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,349,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,044,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 834 White Plains Road, Scarsdale.