Westchester County  »  10583  »  Brook St  »  111 Brook St

111 Brook Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

111 Brook Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Brook Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Neighborhood Lake Isle Country Club
Parcel ID 59-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale

Sale date 10/15/2018
Sale price $4,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $129,067

Lot & Building Information for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale

Building sqft 48,465
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1974
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale

How many sq. ft. does 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 has a total of 48,465 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

111 Brook Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,706,818.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 20 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2018 $4,650,000
05/27/2016 $7,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Deed
05/27/2016 - D
06/21/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $112,372
Current property tax $129,067
Market value $5,706,818
Assessed value $50,220

Assessment History for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,706,818 $50,220 2237.5934 $112,372 +1.57%
2024 $5,518,681 $50,220 2202.9238 $110,631 +2.93%
2023 $5,342,553 $50,220 2140.2564 $107,484 -1.00%
2022 $4,875,728 $50,220 2161.9463 $108,573 -9.17%
2021 $175,000 $56,000 2134.4524 $119,529 +1.11%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,207
Median age 43.4
Average household income $417,244
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 14,032
Owner occupied units 84.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,349,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,044,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 111 Brook Street, Scarsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price