Westchester County  »  10709  »  White Plains Rd  »  309 White Plains Rd

309 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 69-6-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Sale date 03/26/2013
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,037

Lot & Building Information for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester

What is the market value of 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709?

The current market value is $1,681,818.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2013 $1,125,000
02/11/1999 $634,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2013 - R Other
03/26/2013 - D
04/04/2013 - R
Deed
02/11/1999 - D
04/05/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,116
Current property tax $38,037
Market value $1,681,818
Assessed value $14,800

Assessment History for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,681,818 $14,800 2237.5934 $33,116 +1.57%
2024 $1,626,374 $14,800 2202.9238 $32,603 +2.93%
2023 $1,574,468 $14,800 2140.2564 $31,676 -1.00%
2022 $1,436,893 $14,800 2161.9463 $31,997 +1.29%
2021 $22,350 $14,800 2134.4524 $31,590 +1.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,352
Median age 42.9
Average household income $229,440
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 3,628
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $883,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $772,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester

Here are the neighbors for 309 White Plains Road, Eastchester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Hall Ave, Eastchester 05/17/2004 $450,500
103 Highland Ave, Eastchester
317 White Plains Rd, Eastchester 05/28/2021
95 Highland Ave, Eastchester 08/30/2024
258 Main St, Eastchester
67 Highland Ave, Eastchester 08/03/2018
105 Highland Ave, Eastchester 01/29/2024
99 Highland Ave, Eastchester 03/30/2001
8 Cauldwell St, Eastchester 09/24/2021
6 Cauldwell St, Eastchester 11/10/2004 $475,000
1 Morgan St, Eastchester 07/03/2019 $700,000