Westchester County  »  10709  »  Franklin St  »  12 Franklin St

12 Franklin Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Franklin Street, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 68-3-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester

Sale date 07/30/2013
Sale price $382,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,738

Lot & Building Information for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1925

Other Property Data for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester

When was 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 built?

12 Franklin Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 was built in 1925.

What is the assessed value of 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,400, the tax amount paid for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 is $7,607.

When was 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 last sold?

12 Franklin Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 was last sold in 07/20/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2013 $382,000
05/24/2002 $329,000
01/30/2002 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Deed
04/01/2016 - R Assignment
04/01/2016 - R Assignment
08/28/2013 - R Assignment
08/09/2013 - R Mortgage
07/30/2013 - D
08/09/2013 - R
Deed
05/24/2002 - D
08/02/2002 - R
Deed
01/30/2002 - D
05/29/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,608
Current property tax $8,738
Market value $386,364
Assessed value $3,400

Assessment History for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,364 $3,400 2237.5934 $7,608 +1.57%
2024 $373,626 $3,400 2202.9238 $7,490 +2.93%
2023 $361,702 $3,400 2140.2564 $7,277 -1.00%
2022 $330,097 $3,400 2161.9463 $7,351 +1.29%
2021 $3,400 $3,400 2134.4524 $7,257 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Franklin Street, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.16
Waverly Early Childhood Center NR Public K-1 422 0.18
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.31
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.31
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.16
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.31
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.65
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.70

Nearest high schools

Pathways School NR Private 12 0.16
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.71
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 0.79