Westchester County  »  10709  »  Overlook Ave  »  65 Overlook Ave

65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 76-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester

Sale date 12/11/2023
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,839

Lot & Building Information for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1935

Other Property Data for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester

When was 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 built?

65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 was built in 1935.

What is the assessed value of 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,200, the tax amount paid for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 is $24,379.

When was 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 was last sold in 12/11/2023 for $730,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2023 $730,000

Title Documents for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Assignment
04/07/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/07/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/03/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Assignment
02/03/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Assignment
12/11/2023 - D
12/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/11/2023 - D
12/15/2023 - R
Deed
07/01/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/12/2021 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Deed
11/27/2012 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,379
Current property tax $27,839
Market value $1,159,091
Assessed value $10,200

Assessment History for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,159,091 $10,200 2390.1158 $24,379 +387.11%
2024 $730,769 $6,650 752.6122 $5,005 -67.20%
2023 $707,447 $6,650 2294.8909 $15,261 +1.07%
2022 $645,631 $6,650 2270.559 $15,099 +2.08%
2021 $8,100 $6,650 2224.2489 $14,791 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Overlook Avenue, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.31
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.31
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.37
William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.42
Waverly Early Childhood Center NR Public K-1 422 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.31
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.34
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.37
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.43
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.34
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.37
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 0.94
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 0.98
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 1.04