1 Summit Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information
1 Summit Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Summit Street, Eastchester |
| Zip code | 10709 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Eastchester |
| Parcel ID | 76-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester
| Sale date | 03/31/2005 |
| Sale price | $740,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,065 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tuckahoe |
Other Property Data for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester
- • Improvements for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Summit Street, Eastchester
Assessed at $9,550, the tax amount paid for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 is $22,825.
When was 1 Summit Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 last sold?1 Summit Street, Eastchester, NY 10709 was last sold in 02/05/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2005 | $740,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $22,826 |
| Current property tax | $26,065 |
| Market value | $1,085,227 |
| Assessed value | $9,550 |
Assessment History for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085,227 | $9,550 | 2390.1158 | $22,826 | +217.58% |
| 2024 | $1,049,451 | $9,550 | 752.6122 | $7,187 | -67.20% |
| 2023 | $1,015,957 | $9,550 | 2294.8909 | $21,916 | +1.07% |
| 2022 | $927,184 | $9,550 | 2270.559 | $21,684 | +2.08% |
| 2021 | $20,200 | $9,550 | 2224.2489 | $21,242 | +1.97% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Summit Street, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pathways School | NR | Private | 12 | 0.35 | |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 237 | 0.38 |
| Waverly Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | K-1 | 422 | 0.40 |
| William E Cottle School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 528 | 0.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pathways School | NR | Private | 12 | 0.35 | |
| Tuckahoe Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 278 | 0.35 |
| The Chapel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 317 | 0.50 |
| Chapel School (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.51 |
Nearest high schools