Westchester County  »  10708  »  North Rd  »  65 North Rd

65 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

65 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 North Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 77-5-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 North Road, Bronxville

Sale date 09/04/2020
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,062

Lot & Building Information for 65 North Road, Bronxville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 65 North Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 65 North Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 North Road, Bronxville

What is the assessed value of 65 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,450, the tax amount paid for 65 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $20,196.

When was 65 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 09/04/2020 for $550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 North Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 North Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2020 $550,000

Title Documents for 65 North Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2020 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/04/2020 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 North Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 65 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,196
Current property tax $23,062
Market value $960,227
Assessed value $8,450

Assessment History for 65 North Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 North Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $960,227 $8,450 2390.1158 $20,196 +217.58%
2024 $928,571 $8,450 752.6122 $6,360 -67.20%
2023 $898,936 $8,450 2294.8909 $19,392 +1.07%
2022 $820,388 $8,450 2270.559 $19,186 +2.08%
2021 $17,100 $8,450 2224.2489 $18,795 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 North Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 North Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.15
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.26
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.26
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.29
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.15
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.26
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.29
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.42
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.64

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.17
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.64
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.89
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 0.99
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 1.12