Westchester County  »  10709  »  Rose Ave  »  44 Rose Ave

44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester
Zip code 10709
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 77-3-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

Current property tax $2,183

Lot & Building Information for 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.07

Other Property Data for 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

• • Improvements for 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

What is the market value of 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709?

The current market value is $90,909.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2012 - D
07/23/2012 - R
Deed
10/22/2009 - D
01/15/2010 - R
Deed
12/06/2000 - D
01/02/2001 - R
Deed
10/12/2000 - D
12/19/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, NY 10709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,912
Current property tax $2,183
Market value $90,909
Assessed value $800

Assessment History for 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $90,909 $800 2390.1158 $1,912 +217.58%
2024 $87,912 $800 752.6122 $602 -67.20%
2023 $85,106 $800 2294.8909 $1,836 +1.07%
2022 $77,670 $800 2270.559 $1,816 +2.08%
2021 $800 $800 2224.2489 $1,779 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Rose Avenue, Eastchester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.25
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.25
William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.26
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27

Nearest middle schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.25
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.26
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.29
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.53

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.27
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.53
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.88
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.03
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.16