Westchester County  »  10708  »  North Rd  »  46 North Rd

46 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

46 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 North Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 77-7-151

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 North Road, Bronxville

Sale date 06/24/2011
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,094

Lot & Building Information for 46 North Road, Bronxville

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.14

Other Property Data for 46 North Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 46 North Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 North Road, Bronxville

What is the market value of 46 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

The current market value is $170,455.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 North Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 North Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2011 $1,275,000
06/29/2004 $1,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 North Road, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46 North Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2011 - D
07/11/2011 - R
Deed
06/29/2004 - D
10/07/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 North Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 46 North Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,585
Current property tax $4,094
Market value $170,455
Assessed value $1,500

Assessment History for 46 North Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 North Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,455 $1,500 2390.1158 $3,585 +217.58%
2024 $164,835 $1,500 752.6122 $1,129 -67.20%
2023 $159,574 $1,500 2294.8909 $3,442 +1.07%
2022 $145,631 $1,500 2270.559 $3,406 +2.08%
2021 $1,500 $1,500 2224.2489 $3,336 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 North Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 North Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.13
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.19
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.19
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.22
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.22

Nearest middle schools

The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.19
Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.21
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.22
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 237 0.40
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.68

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.24
Pathways School NR Private 12 0.68
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.81
The Ursuline School NR Private 6-12 780 1.07