Westchester County  »  10708  »  LA Belle Rd  »  3 LA Belle Rd

3 La Belle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

3 La Belle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 La Belle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 85-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville

Current property tax $15,912

Lot & Building Information for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18

Other Property Data for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville

What is the assessed value of 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,830, the tax amount paid for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $13,934.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,934
Current property tax $15,912
Market value $662,500
Assessed value $5,830

Assessment History for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $662,500 $5,830 2390.1158 $13,934 +217.58%
2024 $640,659 $5,830 752.6122 $4,388 -67.20%
2023 $620,213 $5,830 2294.8909 $13,379 +1.07%
2022 $566,019 $5,830 2270.559 $13,237 +2.08%
2021 $7,550 $5,830 2224.2489 $12,967 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.36
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.36
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.39
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.39
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.36
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.39
Traphagen School 5 Public PK, K-8 322 0.75
Westchester Area School NR Private PK-8 105 0.98
Pennington School 5 Public PK, K-8 426 0.98

Nearest high schools

Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.32
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.39
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 0.80
Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 1.02
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 1.10

Neighbors for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 3 La Belle Road, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Alta Dr, Bronxville 03/01/1993
22 Hewitt Ave, Bronxville 12/09/2010
14 Hewitt Ave, Bronxville 11/17/2010
11 LA Belle Rd, Bronxville 07/22/2019 $570,000
15 Greystone Cir, Bronxville 07/06/2015 $1,065,000
19 Greystone Cir, Bronxville 01/05/2000 $600,000
24 Hewitt Ave, Bronxville 05/22/2025
16 Hewitt Ave, Bronxville 06/27/2022 $2,185,000
16 Alta Dr, Bronxville
21 Greystone Cir, Bronxville 04/29/2004 $1,100,000
17 Alta Dr, Bronxville 06/30/2014
36 Hewitt Ave, Bronxville 11/19/2004 $700,000
23 Alta Dr, Bronxville 07/06/2015 $522,000
18 Hewitt Ave, Bronxville 07/24/2015 $870,000
12 Alta Dr, Bronxville 04/24/2003 $385,000
25 Alta Dr, Bronxville
480 New Rochelle Rd, Bronxville 8,935 09/04/2020
1 LA Belle Rd, Bronxville 03/06/2024
10 Alta Dr, Bronxville 09/18/2007 $520,000
20 Hewitt Ave, Bronxville 05/22/2025