New York City  »  11355  »  152nd St  »  5418 152nd St

54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54-18 152nd Street
Neighborhood Downtown Flushing
Zip code 11355
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05177-0060

Sales & Tax Overview for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,691

Lot & Building Information for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing

Lot sqft 2,025
Lot dimensions 20.25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Miscellaneous Two Family (B9) i
Building sqft 1,505
Building dimensions 20.25 ft x 43.5 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1955
Frontage(s) 152 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Kissena Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.28 Miles
Closest fire station 1.13 Miles

Other Property Data for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355?

54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,505 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,260, the tax amount paid for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355 is $6,264. For the next year, the tax amount for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355 is estimated at $6,691.

When was 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355 last sold?

54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355 was last sold in 09/25/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355
Find out who owns 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2023 - D
10/20/2023 - R
Deed
(2023092800343001)
01/14/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4180006984618)
09/17/1969 - R Mortgage
(36940035001805)
09/17/1969 - R Deed
(36940035001803)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, NY 11355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,264
Estimated property tax: $6,691
Tax assessor's market value: $1,021,000
Assessed value: $61,260
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,021,000 $61,260 $31,569 19.843% $7,117 $6,264 +5.30%
2024/25 $967,000 $58,020 $29,620 20.085% $6,797 $5,949 +0.20%
2023/24 $962,000 $57,720 $29,560 20.085% $6,797 $5,937 -0.03%
2022/23 $980,000 $58,800 $29,243 20.309% $6,820 $5,939 +8.71%
2021/22 $919,000 $55,140 $27,364 19.963% $6,325 $5,463 +1.40%

Permits for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 54-18 152nd Street, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Downtown Flushing Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Downtown Flushing so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Downtown Flushing and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$533,712
-12.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$906
-11.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.198
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Kissena Bl/Rose Av
Line Q17
Distance (miles) 0.093

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 24 Andrew Jackson 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,111 0.47
P.S. 24 Andrew Jackson 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,111 0.47
Lowell High School NR No Private 3-12 249 0.39