Westchester County  »  10708  »  Northway  »  57 Northway

57 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

57 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Northway, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Eastchester
Parcel ID 82-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Northway, Bronxville

Sale date 01/04/2016
Sale price $1,296,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,532

Lot & Building Information for 57 Northway, Bronxville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47

Other Property Data for 57 Northway, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 57 Northway, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Northway, Bronxville

What is the assessed value of 57 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,950, the tax amount paid for 57 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $38,122.

When was 57 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 01/04/2016 for $1,296,750.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Northway, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Northway, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2016 $1,296,750

Title Documents for 57 Northway, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2016 - D
01/14/2016 - R
Deed
04/17/2012 - D
05/18/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Northway, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Northway, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,122
Current property tax $43,532
Market value $1,812,500
Assessed value $15,950

Assessment History for 57 Northway, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Northway, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,812,500 $15,950 2390.1158 $38,122 +217.58%
2024 $1,752,747 $15,950 752.6122 $12,004 -67.20%
2023 $1,696,809 $15,950 2294.8909 $36,604 +1.07%
2022 $1,548,544 $15,950 2270.559 $36,215 +2.08%
2021 $26,000 $15,950 2224.2489 $35,477 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Northway, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Northway, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Cottle School 6 Public K-5 528 0.35
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.58
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.58
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Tuckahoe Middle School 6 Public 6-8 278 0.42
The Chapel School NR Private PK-8 317 0.58
Chapel School (The) NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61
Westchester Muslim Center NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.72
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.74

Nearest high schools

Tuckahoe High School 9 Public 9-12 292 0.43
Westchester Muslim Center School NR Private PK-12 73 0.74
Mount Vernon High School 2 Public 9-12 1,094 0.81
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 1.00
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.00