New York City  »  11358  »  35th Ave  »  16405 35th Ave

164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information

164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164-05 35th Avenue
Secondary address 33-81 164th St
Neighborhood Murray Hill
Zip code 11358
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05249-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing

Purchase date 11/04/2003
Purchase price $1,120,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,969

Lot & Building Information for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing

Lot sqft 6,000
Lot dimensions 60 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) i
Building sqft 3,600
Building dimensions 30 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 1925
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.34 Miles
Closest fire station 0.63 Miles

Other Property Data for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 33-81 164th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 33-83 Garage 164th St, Flushing, NY 11358
  • 164-01 35th Ave, Flushing, NY 11358

About 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing

How many square feet does 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 has a total of 3,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358?

164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,029,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358
Find out who owns 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2003 $1,120,000

Title Documents for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2024122600566001)
01/17/2024 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2024011600562001)
02/21/2023 - R Initial UCC1
(2023021600999001)
02/07/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2023020700741002)
02/07/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023020700741001)
05/16/2019 - R UCC3 Termination
(2019051501153002)
04/17/2019 - R Initial UCC1
(2019041700440001)
04/12/2019 - D
05/23/2019 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2019052201217001)
04/12/2019 - D
05/16/2019 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2019051501153003)
04/12/2019 - D
05/16/2019 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2019051501153001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,388
Estimated property tax: $13,969
Tax assessor's market value: $2,029,000
Assessed value: $121,740

Assessment History for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,029,000 $121,740 $67,469 19.843% $13,388 $13,388 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,863,000 $111,780 $63,650 20.085% $12,784 $12,784 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,751,000 $105,060 $60,048 20.085% $12,061 $12,061 -0.39%
2022/23 $1,434,000 $86,040 $59,616 20.309% $12,107 $12,107 +3.38%
2021/22 $1,303,000 $78,180 $58,666 19.963% $11,711 $11,711 -1.03%

Permits for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.481
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Crocheron Av/166 St
Line Q28
Distance (miles) 0.173

Neighbors for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing

Here are the neighbors for 164-05 35th Avenue, Flushing, NY 11358.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33-71 164th St, Flushing 2,232 12/18/2003 $485,000
33-37 164th St, Flushing 2,046 09/25/1989
33-02 165th St, Flushing 1,618 09/11/1997